2019 2nd Annual Baroque & Distinctive Breeds Festival


2019 Ultimate Supreme Gelding Exhibit of the Show

Supreme's


Grand Champions

image39

Harness

Grand Champion Harness Exhibit NE 14hh 

Razzamatazz owned and exhibited by Tracey Bavinton


Grand Champion Harness Exhibit Over 14hh

Wattlelane Truffles owned by Michelle Passeri & exhibited by Debbie King

Baroque Led & Ridden

Grand Champion Led Andalusian Exhibit

Bellarosa Alverz Owned by Denise & Brian Heber and exhibited by Kirtsen Foley

Proudly Sponsored by 

Andalusian Horse Association of Australia


Grand Champion Led Friesian Exhibit

Antonn of Terarossa owned by Maddi Christou and exhibited by Heath Rowbottom

Proudly Sponsored By

Australian Friesian Horse Society


Grand Champion Led Morgan Exhibit

Wilga Park Lisianthus owned by Lisa Wong and exhibited by Maddison Bennett

Proudly Sponsored By

CEN


Grand Champion Ridden Andalusian Exhibit

Bellarosa Alverz Owned by Denise & Brian Heber and exhibited by Kirtsen Foley

Proudly Sponsored By

Feed XL


Grand Champion Ridden Friesian Exhibit

Black Magic Zionna owned and exhibited by Margaret Taylor

Proudly Sponsored By

Australian Friesian Horse Society


Grand Champion Ridden Morgan Exhibit

Now In Love owned and exhibited by Ami Anderson

Proudly Sponsored By

Feed XL


Grand Champion Ridden Any Other Baroque Exhibit

Hollybrook Prince owned and exhibited by Melissa Cresp

Proudly Sponsored By

Dark Horse Equestrian

Heavy Horse Led & Ridden

Grand Champion Led Shire Exhibit

Darkmoor Celine owned and exhibited by Jessika Gordon

Proudly Sponsored By

Shire Horse Society of Australia


Grand Champion Led Clydesdale Exhibit

Windsor Park Coco Chanel owned by Sian Lilford and exhibited by Alexi Lilford

Proudly Sponsored By

Equine Passion


Grand Champion Led Gypsy Cob Exhibit

Greenbrook Southern Bow owned and exhibited by Dorothy Green

Proudly Sponsored By

Australian Gypsy Horse Society


Grand Champion Led Percheron Exhibit

Boonara View Degas exhibited Kelli Johnson

Proudly Sponsored By

BWS Morayshire


Grand Champion Led Any Other Heavy Horse Exhibit

Wattlelane Bella owned and exhibited by Michelle Passeri

Proudly Sponsored By

Australian Gypsy Horse Society


Grand Champion Ridden Clydesdale Exhibit

Tricolby Roulette owned and exhibited by Susan Draganoff

Proudly Sponsored By

Agricon


Grand Champion Ridden Gypsy Cob Exhibit

Tricolby Roulette owned and exhibited by Susan Draganoff

Proudly Sponsored By

Australian Gypsy Horse Society


Grand Champion Ridden Percheron Exhibit

Arlen owned and exhibited by Beryl Burkhardt

Proudly Sponsored By

Virbac


Grand Champion Ridden Any Other Heavy Horse Exhibit

Arcadian Pearl owned and exhibited by Latoya McSherry

Proudly Sponsored By

Kohnke's Own

Distinctive Led & Ridden

Grand Champion Led Small Distinctive Exhibit

Withenlee Bug A Lugs owned and exhibited by Lindsay Lucas

Proudly Sponsored By

Essential Equine Nutrition


Grand Champion Led Medium Distinctive Exhibit

Fernacres Creek Nevada owned and exhibited by Nikki Conroy

Proudly Sponsored By

Hyfeed


Grand Champion Led Large Distinctive Exhibit

Hope Springs Lucy Lou owned and exhibited by Richard Davey

Proudly Sponsored By

Stance


Grand Champion Ridden Medium Distinctive Exhibit

Fernacres Creek Nevada owned and exhibited by Nikki Conroy

Proudly Sponsored By

Horse Show Colour


Grand Champion Ridden Large Distinctive Exhibit

Jawarra Baron owned by Alana Hogan and exhibited by Kayla Moore

Proudly Sponsored By

Horse Show Colour

Gaited Led & Ridden

Grand Champion Led Small Gaited Exhibit

Josaphat from Vindholar owned and exhibited by Estelle Hobbins

Proudly Sponsored By

Tuffrock


Grand Champion Led Large Gaited Exhibit

Creyendo owned by Tanya Bothams and exhibited by Nicole Carloss

Proudly Sponsored By

Kohnke's Own


Grand Champion Led Small Gaited Exhibit

Josaphat from Vindholar owned and exhibited by Estelle Hobbins

Proudly Sponsored By

NRG

Champion & Reserves

image40

Dressage

Prep Champion Exhibit

O'Bees Warlords Wish owned and exhibited by Sue O'Brien

Proudly Sponsored By

Flexible Fit Equestrian


Prelim Champion Exhibit

TBC

Proudly Sponsored By

Flexible Fit Equestrian


Novice Champion Exhibit

TBC

Proudly Sponsored By

Flexible Fit Equestrian


Freestyle Champion Exhibit

TBC

Proudly Sponsored By

Flexible Fit Equestrian


Prep Reserve Champion Exhibit

TBC

Proudly Sponsored By

CEVA


Prelim Reserve Champion Exhibit

TBC

Proudly Sponsored By

CEVA


Novice Reserve Champion Exhibit

TBC

Proudly Sponsored By

CEVA


Freestyle Reserve Champion Exhibit

TBC

Proudly Sponsored By

CEVA


Harness

Champion Long Rein Exhibit

Kildaire Gold N Wings owned and exhibited by Jacki Lawler

Proudly Sponsored By

Carbine Chemicals


Champion Obstacle Long Rein Exhibit

Wattlelane Truffles owned by Michelle Passeri and exhibited by Debbie King

Proudly Sponsored By

IGA Burpengary


Champion Beginner Turnout Exhibit

Jackson owned and exhibited by Katrina Kneubuhler

Proudly Sponsored By

BWS Morayshire


Champion Open Turnout Exhibit

Razzamatazz owned and exhibited by Tracey Bavinton

Proudly Sponsored By

Coles Burpengary


Champion Beginner Pony Exhibit

Imperial Supreme Aussie Image owned and exhibited by Karen Hircock

Proudly Sponsored By

Easy On Rugs


Champion Maiden Pony Exhibit

Imperial Supreme Aussie Image owned and exhibited by Karen Hircock

Proudly Sponsored By

Coles Burpengary


Champion Novice Pony Exhibit

Razzamatazz owned and exhibited by Tracey Bavinton

Proudly Sponsored By

Multi Block


Champion Open Pony Exhibit

Coleynn Park Pick Pocket owned and exhibited by Debbie King

Proudly Sponsored By

BWS Central Lakes


Champion Pleasure Pony Exhibit

Coleynn Park Pick Pocket owned and exhibited by Debbie King

Proudly Sponsored By

BWS Morayshire


Champion Beginner Horse Exhibit

Wattlelane Truffles owned by Michelle Passeri and exhibited by Debbie King

Proudly Sponsored By

IGA Burpengary


Champion Maiden Horse Exhibit

Wattlelane Truffles owned by Michelle Passeri and exhibited by Debbie King

Proudly Sponsored By

Wood Pecker Bar and Grill


Champion Novice Horse Exhibit

Wattlelane Truffles owned by Michelle Passeri and exhibited by Debbie King

Proudly Sponsored By

Multi Block


Champion Open Horse Exhibit

Zephyr of Almonamar Park owned and exhibited by Penny Williams

Proudly Sponsored By

BWS Morayshire


Champion Pleasure Horse Exhibit

Wattlelane Truffles owned by Michelle Passeri and exhibited by Debbie King

Proudly Sponsored By

Shoof


Champion Open Whip Exhibit

Coleynn Park Pick Pocket owned and exhibited by Debbie King

Proudly Sponsored By

Shoof



Reserve Champion Long Rein Exhibit

Magneto RL owned and exhibited by Kate Butterworth

Proudly Sponsored By

IGA Burpengary


Reserve Champion Obstacle Long Rein Exhibit

Elke-Omer KP owned and exhibited by Penny Williams

Proudly Sponsored By

Priceline Central Lakes


Reserve Champion Beginner Turnout Exhibit

Razzamatazz owned and exhibited by Tracey Bavinton

Proudly Sponsored By

Edwards Saddleworld Toowoomba


Reserve Champion Open Turnout Exhibit

Cwnkaren Calonnog owned and exhibited by Daphne Miller

Proudly Sponsored By

Carbine Chemicals


Reserve Champion Maiden Pony Exhibit

Kildaire Gold N Wings owned and exhibited by Jacki Lawler

Proudly Sponsored By

Kohnke's Own


Reserve Champion Novice Pony Exhibit

Devenrow Hide & Seek owned and exhibited by Paul & Debbie Clyne

Proudly Sponsored By

Donerite Naturals


Reserve Champion Open Pony Exhibit

Kildaire Gold N Wings owned and exhibited by Jacki Lawler

Proudly Sponsored By

BCF Morayfield


Reserve Champion Open Horse Exhibit

Wattlelane Truffles owned by Michelle Passeri and exhibited by Debbie King

Proudly Sponsored By

Australian Pillow Factory


Baroque Led & Ridden

Champion Led Spanish/PRE Andalusian Exhibited

Bellarosa Alverz owned by Denise & Brian Heber and exhibited by Kirsten Foley

Proudly Sponsored By

NRG


Champion Led Andalusian Partbred Exhibit

Obsidiana owned and exhibited by Courtney O'Grady

Proudly Sponsored By

Olssons


Champion Led Friesian Exhibit

Antonn of Terarossa owned by Maddi Christou and exhibited by Heath Rowbottom

Proudly Sponsored By

Wattlelane Stables 


Champion Led Friesian Warmblood Exhibit

Sampson Van Gorsuch owned and exhibited by Kylie Rye

Proudly Sponsored By

Wattlelane Stables & Australian Friesian Warmblood Horse Society


Champion Led Morgan Exhibit

Wilga Park Lisianthus owned by Lisa Wong and exhibited by Maddison Bennett

Proudly Sponsored By

Fibre Fresh


Champion Led Morgan Partbred Exhibit

Now in Love owned and exhibited by Ami Anderson

Proudly Sponsored By

Fibre Fresh


Champion Ridden Spanish/PRE Andalusian Exhibited

Bellarosa Alverz owned by Denise & Brian Heber and exhibited by Kirsten Foley

Proudly Sponsored By

Petstock Caboolture


Champion Ridden Andalusian Partbred Exhibit

Black Range Margarita owned and exhibited by Jessie Falconer

Proudly Sponsored By

Hyfeed


Champion Ridden Friesian Warmblood Exhibit

Black Magic Zionna owned and exhibited by Margaret Taylor

Proudly Sponsored By

Australian Friesian Warmblood Horse Society


Champion Ridden Morgan Exhibit

Wilga Park Lisianthus owned by Lisa Wong and exhibited by Maddison Bennett

Proudly Sponsored By

Minrosa


Champion Ridden Morgan Partbred Exhibit

Now in Love owned and exhibited by Ami Anderson

Proudly Sponsored By

Flexible Fit Equestrian


Champion Ridden Lipizanner Pure/Part Exhibit 

Hollybrook Prince owned and exhibited by Melissa Cresp

Proudly Sponsored By

Easy On Rugs


Reserve Champion Ridden Spanish/PRE Andalusian Exhibited

Sathony Julian owned and exhibited by Kirsty Burman

Proudly Sponsored By

Stamanol


Reserve Champion Ridden Friesian Warmblood Exhibit

Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra owned and exhibited by Annika Croaker

Proudly Sponsored By

Australian Friesian Warmblood Horse Society


Reserve Champion Ridden Morgan Partbred Exhibit

Genesis Moon Dancer owned and exhibited by Dianne Williams

Proudly Sponsored By

Kohnke's Own


Heavy Horse Led & Ridden

Champion Led Shire ExhibitReserve Champion Led Gypsy Cob Exhibit

SD Bombay owned and exhibited by Dorothy Green

Proudly Sponsored By

Donerite Naturals


Reserve Champion Led Gypsy Cob Partbred Exhibit

Wattlelane Bella owned and exhibited by Michelle Passeri

Proudly Sponsored By

Edwards Saddleworld Toowoomba


Reserve Champion Led Percheron Exhibit

Cobigan Quartze owned by Macy Morris and exhibited by Kirsty McKenna

Proudly Sponsored By

Percheron Horse Breeders Association of Australia


Reserve Champion Led Percheron Partbred Exhibit

Arlen owned and exhibited by Beryl Burkhardt

Proudly Sponsored By

Percheron Horse Breeders Association of Australia


Reserve Champion Led Drum Exhibit

Imperial Griffin owned and exhibited by Sascha Nott

Proudly Sponsored By

Handsome Horse


Reserve Champion Ridden Percheron Partbred Exhibit

Joshels Fraudulent Jewels owned and exhibited by Elyssia McCarthy

Proudly Sponsored By

Outlook Stables


Distinctive Led & Ridden

Champion Led Dartmoor Exhibit
Withenlee Bug A Lugs owned and exhibited by Lindsay Lucas
Proudly Sponsored By
Equine Vit & Min

Champion Led Fell Pony Exhibit
Watermark Willow owned and exhibited by Leigh Walkden-Brown
Proudly Sponsored By
Hard As Nails Horse Rugs

Champion Led Haflinger Exhibit
Fernacres Creek Nevada owned and exhibited by Nikki Conroy
Proudly Sponsored By
Hard As Nails Horse Rugs

Champion Led Waler Exhibit
Redgum Ventura owned and exhibited by  Kerry Hill
Proudly Sponsored By
Australian Country Living

Champion Led Brumby Exhibit
STB Beaute owned and exhibted by Margery Boyland
Proudly Sponsored By
Australian Brumby Horse Registry

Champion Led Highland Pony Exhibit
Rosemarkie Ariella owned and exhibited by Amy Walkden
Proudly Sponsored By
Woolworths Morayfield

Champion Led Ahkal Teke Exhibit
Die Kinder Zhenya Owned by Denise Kaye
Proudly Sponsored By
Puff UV Powder

Champion Led Cleveland Bay Exhibit
Bryntawel Aeor owned and exhibited by Majella Ney
Proudly Sponsored By
AMT Equestrian Services

Champion Led Welsh D Exhibit
Hope Springs Lucy Lou owned and exhibited by Richard Davey
Proudly Sponsored By
Sunshine & Fraser Coast Regional Promotional Group


Champion Ridden Haflinger Exhibit 

Fernacres Creek Nevada owned by Nikki Conroy and exhibited by Stella doherty Proudly Sponsored By
Puff UV Powder

Champion Ridden Waler Exhibit
Newhaven Toscanini owned and exhibited by Shannon Andrewartha
Proudly Sponsored By
Priceline Chemist Burpengary

Champion Ridden Highland Pony Exhibit 

Croft Cnoc Finella owned and exhibited by Felicity Benton
Proudly Sponsored By
County Saddlery


Champion Ridden Connemara Exhibit

Jawarra Barron owned by Alana Hogan and exhibited by Kayla Moore

Proudly Sponsored By

Carbine Chemicals

Champion Ridden Cleveland Bay Exhibit 

Bryntawel Aeor owned and exhibited by Majella Ney
Proudly Sponsored By
Virbac  

Champion Ridden Welsh D Exhibit
Pen Nant Jonny Be Good owned and exhibited by Shaelyn Higgins
Proudly Sponsored By
Sunshine & Fraser Coast Regional Promotional Group


Reserve Champion Led Dartmoor Exhibit
San-Oak Black Spirit owned and exhibited by Elyssia McCarthy
Proudly Sponsored By
Handsome Horse

Reserve Champion Led Haflinger Exhibit 

Fernacres Creek Nero owned Nikki Conroy and exhibited by Stella Doherty 

Proudly Sponsored By
Barastock  

Reserve Champion Led Waler Exhibit 

Brook Lodge Tigerlilly owned and exhibited by Barbara Clack
Proudly Sponsored By  
Hyfeed  

Champion Led Highland Pony Exhibit 

Croft Cnoc Finella owned and exhibited by Felicity Benton
Proudly Sponsored By
Highland Ponies Australia  

Reserve Champion Led Ahkal Teke Exhibit
Die Kinder Alexsey Owned by Denise Kaye 

Proudly Sponsored By 

Carbine Chemicals 


Reserve Champion Led Welsh D Exhibit 

Cwnkaren Bronmai owned by Alice Woodhead and exhibited by Zoe Arvidson 

Proudly Sponsored By 

Good Gear Naturals   


Reserve Champion Ridden Waler Exhibit 

Redgum Ventura owned and exhibited by Kerry Hill 

Proudly Sponsored By  

Dayboro Horse & Co 


Reserve Champion Ridden Highland Pony Exhibit 

Rosemarkie Ariella owned and exhibited by Amy Walkden

Proudly Sponsored By 

Feed XL 


Reserve Champion Ridden Welsh D Exhibit   

Hope Springs Lucy Lou owned and exhibited by Richard Davey 

Proudly Sponsored By 

Day & Night Chemist Morayfield

Gaited Led & Ridden

Champion Led Icelandic Horse Exhibit

Josaphat from Vindholar owned and exhibited by Estelle Hobbins

Proudly Sponsored By

Woolworths Caboolture South


Champion Led Costarricence De Paso Exhibit

Creyendo owned by Tanya Bothams and exhibited by Nicole Carloss

Proudly Sponsored By

BWS Morayshire


Champion Ridden Icelandic Horse Exhibit

Josaphat from Vindholar owned and exhibited by Estelle Hobbins

Proudly Sponsored By

Jadin Chemist Caboolture South

All Other Placings

image41

Harness

Baroque Breed Long Rein

1st - Magneto RL

2nd - Elke-Omer KP

3rd - Zephyr of Almonamar Park


Heavy Breed Long Rein

1st - Wattlelane Truffles


Open Pony Long Rein

1st - Kildaire Gold N Wings

2nd - Coleym Park Pick Pocket

3rd - Dunthomas Elton


Open Horse Long Rein

1st - Coco Chanel SJS


Baroque Breed Obstacle Long Rein

1st - Elke-Omer KP


Heavy Breed Obstacle Long Rein

1st - Wattlelane Truffles


Open Pony Obstacle Long Rein

1st - Coleym Park Pick Pocket

2nd - Cwnkaren Calonnog

3rd - Dunthomas Elton


Beginner Pneumatic Wheel Turnout

1st - Imperial Supreme Aussie Images

2nd - Wattlelane Truffles


Beginner Viceroy Turnout

1st - Razzamatazz

2nd - Devenrow Hide & Seek


Beginner Steel Wheel Turnout

1st - O'Bees Warlords Wish


Beginner Wooden Wheel Turnout

1st - Jackson


Beginner Picnic Turnout

1st - O'Bees Warlords Wish

2nd - Imperial Supreme Aussie Image


Beginner Period Turnout

1st - Jackson

2nd - O'Bees Warlords Wish

3rd - Imperial Supreme Aussie Image


Beginner CDE Turnout

1st - Coleym Park Pick Pocket

2nd - O'Bees Warlords Wish


Beginner Show Vehicle Turnout

1st - Razzamatazz

2nd - Jackson

3rd - Imperial Supreme Aussie Image


Viceroy Turnout

1st - Razzamatzz


Steel Wheel Turnout

1st - O'Bees Warlords Wish


Wooden Wheel Turnout

1st - Cwnkaren Calonnog

2nd - Zephyr of Almonamar Park


Picnic Turnout

1st - Cwnkaren Calonnog

2nd - O'Bees Warlords Wish


Period Turnout

1st - Cwnkared Calonnog

2nd - O'Bees Warlords Wish


CDE Turnout

1st - O'Bees Warlords Wish


Show Vehicle Turnout

1st - Razzamatazz


Beginner Pony NE 11hh

1st - Imperial Supreme Aussie Image


Maiden Pony NE 11hh

1st - Imperial Supreme Aussie Image

2nd - Kildaire Gold N Wings


Novice Pony NE 11hh

1st - Kildaire Gold N Wings


Novice Pony Over 11hh NE 14hh

1st - Razzamatazz

2nd - Devenrow Hide & Seek


Open Pony NE 11hh

1st - Kildaire Gold N Wings


Open Pony Over 11hh NE 14hh

1st - Coleym Park Pick Pocket

2nd - Razzamatazz

3rd - Devenrow Hide & Seek


Pleasure Pony Over 11hh NE 14hh

1st - Coleym Park Pick Pocket


Beginner Heavy Horse

1st - Wattlelane Truffles


Maiden Heavy Horse

1st - Wattlelane Truffles


Novice Heavy Horse

1st - Wattlelane Truffles


Open Medium Horse

1st - Zephyr Of Almonamar Park


Open Heavy Horse

1st - Wattlelane Truffles


Pleasure Heavy Horse

1st - Wattlelane Truffles


Open Lady Whip

1st - Coleym Park Pick Pocket

Dressage

To Be Completed

Led & Led Fun Ring

BAROQUE RING


Led Spanish/PRE Mare 3-8yrs

1st - Bellrosa Alverz


Led Spanish/PRE Mare 9yrs and Over

1st - PDC Diodora


Led Spanish/PRE Gelding 3-8yrs

1st - Sathony Julian


Led Spanish/PRE Gelding 9yrs and Over

1st - Australis Estrellado


Led Partbred Andalusian Filly Under 12 Months

1st - Obsidiana


Led Partbred Andalusian Mare 3-8yrs

1st - Coco Chanel SJS

2nd - Black Range Margarita

3rd - Andeigo Delight


Led Friesian Filly 1-2yrs

1st - Elke-Omer KP


Led Friesian Mare 3-8yrs 

1st - Zara

2nd - Xena of Siksikawa Friesians


Led Friesian Stallion 3-8yrs

1st - Magneto RL


Led Friesian Gelding 1-2yrs

1st - Antonn or Terarossa


Led Friesian Gelding 9yrs and Over

1st - Jet


Led Friesian Warmblood Filly Under 12 Months

1st - Obsidiana


Led Friesian Warmblood Filly 1-2yrs

1st - Blaak Jaxx

2nd - Nei De Stjerren


Led Friesian Warmblood Mare 3-8yrs 

1st - Black Magic Zionna

2nd - Jai'me of Black Swan

3rd - Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra


Led Friesian Warmblood Mare 9yrs and Over

1st - Nikeltsje


Led Friesian Warmblood Stallion 3-8yrs

1st - Sampson van Gorsuch


Led Friesian Warmblood Gelding 3-8yrs

1st - O'Bees Warlords Wish

2nd - Beltane Leonardo


Led Morgan Mare 9yrs and Over

1st - Wilga Park Lisianthus


Led Partbred Morgan Mare 3-8yrs 

1st - Now In Love

2nd - Genesis Moon Dancer


HEAVY HORSE RING


Led Shire Filly 1-2yrs

1st - Darkmoor Celine


Led Shire Gelding Under 12 Months

1st - Belleview Flash


Led Clydesdale Mare 3-8yrs

1st - Windsor Park Coco Chanel


Led Clydesdale Sporthorse Gelding 3-8yrs

1st - Tricolby Roulette


Led Gypsy Cob Filly 1-2yrs 

1st - Greenbrook Southern Bow

2nd - Brightwater Thistle

3rd - Lyndara Sweet Magnolia


Led Gypsy Cob Mare 3-8yrs

1st - GCDU Adrianna Borromeo


Led Gypsy Cob Colt Under 12 Months

1st SD Bombay


Led Gypsy Cob Stallion 3-8yrs 

1st - Indian River of Mountain Park


Led Partbred Gypsy Cob Mare 3-8yrs

1st - Wattlelane Bella

2nd - Wattlelane Truffles


Led Partbred Gypsy Cob Mare 9yrs and Over

1st - Arcadian Pearl


Led Partbred Gyspy Cob Gelding 3-8yrs 

1st - Greenbrook Pheonix

2nd - Tricolby Roulette

3rd - Watermark Willow


Led Partbred Gypsy Cob Gelding 9yrs and Over

1st - Watermark Warrior


Led Percheron Stallion 3-8yrs

1st - Boonara View Degas


Led Percheron Gelding 3-8yrs

1st - Cobigan Quartze

2nd - Boonara View Dallas


Led Percheron Gelding 9yrs and Over

1st - Carberry Estate Major Bell


Led Partbred Percheron Gelding 1-2yrs

1st - Kamilaroi Parker


Led Partbred Percheron Gelding 3-8yrs

1st - Kamilaroi Maverick

2nd - Joshels Fraudulent Jewels


Led Partbred Percheron Gelding 9yrs and Over

1st - Arlen


Led Drum Mare 3-8yrs

1st - Wattlelane Bella

2nd  - Wattlelane Truffles


Led Drum Mare 9yrs and Over

1st - Arcadian Pearl


Led Drum Stallion 9yrs and Over

1st - Imperial Griffin


DISTINCTIVE BREED RING


Led Dartmoor Stallion 3-8yrs

1st - Withenlee Bug A Lugs


Led Dartmoor Gelding 9yrs and Over

1st - San-Oak Black Spirit


Led Pure/Partbred Fell Pony Gelding 3-8yrs

1st - Watermark Willow


Led Haflinger Gelding 3-8yrs

1st - Fernacres Creek Nevada

2nd - Fernacres Creek Nero


Led Waler Mare 3-8yrs

1st - Brook Lodge Tigerlilly


Led Waler Mare 9yrs and Over

1st - Redgum Ventura


Led Waler Gelding 9yrs and Over

1st - Newhaven Toscanini


Led Brumby Mare 9yrs and Over

1st - STB Beaute


Led Brumby Gelding 1-2yrs

1st - Yuuarawarra Banjo Patterson


Led Highland Pony Mare 3-8yrs

1st - Rosemarkie Ariella


Led Highland Pony Mare 9yrs and Over

1st - Croft Cnoc Finella


Led Ahkal Teke Colt 1-2yrs

1st - Die Kinder Zheyna


Led Ahkal Teke Gelding 3-8yrs

1st - Die Kinder Alexsey


Led Cleveland Bay Gelding 9yrs and Over

1st - Bryntawel Aeor


Led Welsh D Mare 3-8yrs

1st - Cwnkaren Bronmai

2nd - Cwnkaren Blodeuwedd


Led Welsh D Mare 9yrs and Over

1st - Hope Springs Lucy Lou


GAITED RING


Led Icelandic Horse Gelding 9yrs and Over

1st - Josaphat From Vindholar


Led Costarricence De Paso Stallion 3-8yrs

1st - Creyendo


LED FUN RING


Best Presented Handler 

1st - Jessie Falconer

2nd - Chayce Brzeski

3rd - Kirsty Burman

Best Presented Junior Baroque Exhibit 

1st - Blaak Jaxx

2nd - O'Bees Warlords Wish


Best Presented Junior Heavy Horse Exhibit 

1st - Darkmoor Celine

2nd - Kamilaroi Parker

Best Presented Senior Baroque Exhibit 

1st - Andiego Delight

2nd - Black Range Margarita

3rd - Australis Estrellado

Best Presented Senior Heavy Horse Exhibit 

1st - Cobigan Quartze

2nd - Carberry Estate Major Bell

3rd - Arcadian Pearl

Best Presented Senior Distinctive Breed Exhibit 

1st - Rosemarkie Ariella 

2nd - Croft Cnoc Finella

Best Presented Senior Gaited Exhibit
1st - Creyendo
2nd - Josaphat from Vindholar

Beginner Handler 

1st - Teala Muller

2nd - Latoya McSherry

3rd - Jessie Falconer

Novice Handler 

1st - Majella Ney

2nd - Amy Walkden

3rd - Zoe Cooke

Open Handler
1st - Sue O'Brien
2nd - Courtney O'Grady

Hunter In Hand 

1st - Hope Spring Lucy Lou

2nd - Arlen

3rd - Blaak Jaxx

Junior Baroque Showmanship 

1st - O'Bees Warlords Wish

2nd - Andiego Delight

3rd - Blaak Jaxx

Senior Baroque Showmanship 

1st - Black Range Margarita


Senior Heavy Horse Showmanship 

1st - Carberry Estate Major Bell

2nd - Arcadian Pearl

3rd - Cobigan Quartze

Senior Distinctive Breed Showmanship
1st - Rosemarkie Ariella

Senior Gaited Showmanship
1st - Creyendo

Best Pinto/Broken Color Exhibit 

1st - Tricolby Roulette

2nd - GCDU Adrianna Borromeo

3rd - Arcadian Pearl

Best Solid Colour Exhibit 

1st - Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra

2nd - Blaak Jaxx

3rd - Carberry Estate Major Bell

Best Dilute Colour Exhibit
1st - TBC
2nd - TBC

Best Dun Colour Exhibit
1st - Rosemakrie Ariella

Best Any Other Colour Exhibit
1st - Creyendo

Best Classic Head 

1st - Black Range Margarita

2nd - Nei De Stjerren

3rd - O'Bees Warlords Wish

Best Natural Mane & Tail 

1st - GCDU Adrianna Borromeo

2nd - Imperial Griffin

3rd - Arcadian Pearl

Best Plaited Mane & Tail 

1st - Cobigan Quartze

2nd - Darkmoor Celine

3rd - Carberry Estate Major Bell

Best Shiniest Exhibit 

1st - Carberry Estate Major Bell

2nd - TBC

3rd - Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra

Best Hairiest Exhibit 

1st - Belleview Flash

2nd - Rosemarkie Ariella

3rd - TBC

Best Cleanest Exhibit 

1st - Tricolby Roulette

2nd - Black Range Margarita

3rd - Arcadian Pearl

Best Junior Baroque Trot 

1st - TBC

2nd - O'Bees Warlords Wish

3rd - Andiego Delight

Best Senior Baroque Trot 

1st - Black Range Margarita

2nd - Jai'me Of Black Swan

3rd - Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra

Best Senior Heavy Horse Trot 

1st - Arcadian Pearl

2nd - Tricolby Roulette

3rd - Carberry Estate Major Bell

Best Senior Gaited Trot
1st - Creyendo

Costume

Led Fiesta Costume

1st - Zoe Arvidson / Sathony Julian

2nd - Jessie Falconer / Black Range Margarita


Ridden Fiesta Costume 

1st - Kirsten Foley / Bellaroso Alverz 

2nd - Jessie Falconer / Black Range Margarita

3rd - Kirsty Burman / Sathony Julian


Led Concour D'Elegance Costume

1st - Zoe Arvidson / Sathony Julian


Ridden Concour D'Elegance Costume 

1st - Sue O'Brien / O'Bees Warlords Wish

2nd - Kirsty Burman / Sathony Julian

3rd - Jessie Falconer / Black Range Margarita


Led Breed Traditional Costume 

1st - Nicole Carloss / Creyendo

2nd - Kirsty Burman / Sathony Julian


Ridden Breed Traditional Costume

1st - Kirsty Burman / Sathony Julian

2nd - Jessie Falconer / Black Range Margarita


Ridden Medieval Costume

1st - Kathy McDuff / Jet

2nd - Kirtsy Burman / Sathony Julian


Ridden Novelty Costume 

1st - Sue O'Brien / O'Bees Warlords Wish 

2nd - Susan Draganoff / Tricolby Roulette

3rd - Kirsty Burman / Sathony Julian

Ridden & Ridden Fun Ring

Baroque Ring

Ridden Spanish/PRE Gelding 4yrs and Under
1st - Sathony Julian

Ridden Spanish/PRE Mare 5-10yrs
1st - Bellaroso Alverz

Ridden Spanish/PRE Veteran Gelding 11yrs and Over
1st - Australis Estrellado

Ridden Andalusian Partbred Filly 4yrs and Under
1st - Coco Chanel SJS

Ridden Andalusian Partbred Mare 5-10yrs
1st - Black Range Margarita

Ridden Friesian Veteran Gelding 11yrs and Over
1st - Jet

Ridden Friesian Warmblood Mare 5-10yrs
1st - Black Magic Zionna
2nd - Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra

Ridden Friesian Warmblood Stallion 5-10yrs
2nd - Sampson van Gorsuch

Ridden Friesian Warmblood Gelding 5-10yrs
1st - Black Magic Zoltan

Ridden Morgan Mare 5-10yrs
1st - Wilga Park Lisianthus

Ridden Partbred Morgan Filly 4yrs and Under
1st - Now In Love

Ridden Partbred Morgan Mare 5-10yrs
1st - Genesis Moon Dancer

Ridden Lipizanner Pure/Partbred Gelding 5-10yrs
1st - Hollybrook Prince
Heavy Horse Ring

Ridden Clydesdale Sport Horse Gelding 5-10yrs
1st - Tricolby Roulette

Ridden Partbred Gypsy Cob Gelding 5-10yrs
1st - Tricolby Roulette
2nd - Greenbrook Poseidon

Ridden Partbred Gypsy Cob Veteran Mare 11yrs and Over
1st - Arcadian Pearl

Ridden Partbred Percheron Gelding 4yrs and Under
1st - Joshels Fraudulent Jewels

Ridden Partbred Percheron Gelding 5-10yrs
1st - Kamilaroi Maverick

Ridden Partbred Percheron Gelding Veteran 11yrs and Over
1st - Arlen

Ridden Drum Mare Veteran 11yrs and Over
1st - Arcadian Pearl

Distinctive Ring

Ridden Haflinger Gelding 4yrs and Under
1st - Fernacres Creek Nevada

Ridden Waler Mare 5-10yrs
1st - Redgum Ventura

Ridden Waler Gelding Veteran 11yrs and Over
1st - Newhaven Toscanini

Ridden Connemara Pure/Part Gelding Veteran 11yrs and Over
1st - Jawarra Baron

Ridden Highland Pony Mare 5-10yrs
1st - Rosemarkie Ariella

Ridden Highland Pony Mare Veteran 11yrs and Over
1st - Croft Cnoc Finella

Ridden Cleveland Bay Pure/Part Gelding Veteran 11yrs and Over
1st - Bryntawel Aeor

Ridden Welsh D Mare Veteran 11yrs and Over
1st - Hope Springs Lucy Lou

Ridden Welsh D Gelding Veteran 11yrs and Over
1st - Pen Nant Jonny Be Good
Gaited Ring

Ridden Icelandic Horse Gelding 5-10yrs
1st - Josaphat From Vindholar

Ridden Fun Ring

Best Presented Rider
1st - Teala Muller
2nd - Susan Draganoff
3rd - Melissa Cresp

Best Presented Baroque
1st -  Black Range Margarita
2nd -  Australis Estrallado
3rd -  Jet

Best Presented Heavy Horse
1st -  Arlen
2nd -  Kamilaroi Maverick
3rd -  Tricolby Roulette

Best Presented Distinctive
1st -  Jawarra Baron
2nd -  Bryntawel Aeor
3rd -  Rosemarkie Ariella

Best Presented Gaited
1st - Josaphat From Vindholar

Best Natural Mane & Tail
1st -  Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra
2nd -  Jet
3rd -  Fernacres Creek Nero

Best Plaited Mane & Tail
1st - Arcadian Pearl
2nd - Black Range Margarita
3rd - Bryntawel Aeor

Best Shiniest
1st - Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra
2nd - Black Range Margarita
3rd - Jet

Best Hairest
1st - Rosemarkie Ariella
2nd - Josaphat From Vindholar
3rd - Bryntawel Aeor

Best Cleanest
1st - Black Range Margarita
2nd - Tricolby Roulette
3rd - Hollybrook Prince

Walk Trot Lady Rider
1st - Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra
2nd - Hollybrook Prince
3rd - Tricolby Roulette

Beginner Lady Rider
1st - Teala Muller
2nd - Annika Croaker
3rd - Shannon Anderwartha

Novice Lady Rider
1st - Shae Herwig
2nd - Teala Muller
3rd - Annika Croaker

Open Lady Rider 18-29yrs
1st - Kayla Moore
2nd - Shae Herwig

Open Lady Rider 30-45yrs
1st - Teala Muller
2nd - Margaret Taylor
3rd - Latoya McSherry

Open Lady Rider 46-59yrs
1st - Susan Draganoff
2nd - Kim Herwig

Open Lady Rider 60yrs and Over
1st - Annika Croaker
2nd - Stephanie Bellanto
3rd - Estelle Hobbins

Novice Gentleman Rider
1st - Richard Davey

Beginner Hunter
1st - Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra
2nd - Redgum Ventura
3rd - Tricolby Roulette

Novice Hunter
1st - Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra
2nd - Hope Springs Lucy Lou
3rd - Newhaven Toscanini

Open Hunter
1st - Jawarra Baron
2nd - Black Magic Zoltan
3rd - Tricolby Roulette

4 Ring Circus

Junior Trail
1st - Fernacres Creek Nero
2nd - Kamilaroi Maverick

Senior Trail
1st - Hope Springs Lucy Lou
2nd - Bryntawel Aeor
3rd - Redgum Ventura

Junior Bending Race
1st - Fernacres Creek Nero

Senior Bending Race
1st - Bryntawel Aeor
2nd - Pen Nant Jonny Be Good
3rd - Newhaven Toscanini

Junior Barrel Race
1st - Fernacres Creek Nero

Senior Barrel Race
1st - Bryntawel Aeor
2nd - Pen Nant Jonny Be Good
3rd - Newhaven Toscanini

Junior Hunter Jump
1st - Fernacres Creek Nero

Senior Hunter Jump
1st - Pen Nant Jonny Be Good
2nd - Bryntawel Aeor
3rd - Newhaven Toscanini

Youth

Youth Trail - Young Teen

1st - Stella Doherty

2nd - Maddison Bennett


Youth Trail - Teen

1st - Shaelah Higgins


Youth Bending Race - Young Teen

1st - Stella Doherty

2nd - Maddison Bennett


Youth Bending Race - Teen

1st - Shaelah Higgins


Youth Barrel Race - Young Teen

1st - Stella Doherty

2nd - Maddison Bennett


Youth Barrel Race - Teen 

1st - Shaelah Higgins


Youth Hunter Jump - Teen

1st - Shaelah Higgins

2018 B&DBAI Charity Festival Ultimate Supreme Exhibits

2018 Ultimate Supreme Harness Exhibit of the Show

image42

 Moonlight Sweet Destiny exhibited by Debbie Clyne & owned by Paul & Debbie Clyne

2018 Ultimate Supreme Led Exhibit of the Show

image43

 Watermark Dolly exhibited by Dorothy Green & owned by Greenbrook Gypsy Cobs

2018 Ultimate Supreme Ridden Exhibit of the Show

image44

 Black Range Margarita exhibited by Jessie Falconer & owned by L. Laing

2018 B&DBAI Charity Festival Supreme Exhibits

2018 Supreme Harness Turnout Exhibit

image45

Result coming soon!

2018 Show Harness Exhibit

image46

Result coming soon!

2018 Supreme Whip Exhibit

image47

Result coming soon!

2018 Supreme Led Baroque Exhibit

image48

Xena Of Siksikawa Friesians exhibited & owned by Colleen Shields

(Friesian)

2018 Supreme Led Heavy Horse Exhibit

image49

 Cobigan Quartze  owned & exhibited by Macy Morris 

(Percheron)

2018 Supreme Led Distinctive Breed Exhibit

image50

  Watermark Dolly exhibited by Dorothy Green & owned by Greenbrook Gypsy Cobs 

(Fell Pony x Gypsy Cob)

2018 Supreme Led Gaited Breed Exhibit

image51

 Josaphat From Vindholar owned and exhibited by Estelle Hobbins 

(Icelandic Horse)

2018 Supreme Ridden Baroque Exhibit

image52

 Black Range Margarita exhibited by Jessie Falconer & owned by L. Laing 

(Andalusian Partbred)

2018 Supreme Ridden Heavy Horse Exhibit

image53

Stella Rose Sharnie exhibited by Zoe Arvidson owned by Dale & Kirsty Burman

(Clydesdale Partbred)

2018 Supreme Ridden Distinctive Breed Exhibit

image54

 Jawarra Barron exhibited & owned by Alana Hogan

(Connemara)

2018 Supreme Ridden Gaited Breed Exhibit

image55

 Josaphat From Vindholar owned and exhibited by Estelle Hobbins

(Icelandic Horse)

All other 2018 B&DBAI Charity Festival Results

image56

Our 2018 B&DBAI Charity Festival Grand Champions

Led Andalusian Pure/Part - Southern X Calvaro exhibited by Cassie Jarboe & owned by Cara Edwards

Led Friesian Pure/Part  -  Xena Of Siksikawa Friesians exhibited & owned by Colleen Shields

Led Morgan Pure/Part -  Now In Love owned & exhibited by Ami Anderson

Led Any Other Baroque Breed -  Lilly owned & exhibted by Denise Modini

Led Clydesdale Pure/Part - Stella Rose Sharnie exhibited by Dale Burman & owned by Dale & Kirsty Burman

Led Gypsy Cob Pure/Part -  Indian River of Mountain Park owned by Mountain Park Gypsy Cobs

Led Any Other Heavy Horse -  Cobigan Quartze  owned & exhibited by Macy Morris  

Led Small Distinctive Breed -  Watermark Dolly exhibited by Dorothy Green & owned by Greenbrook Gypsy Cobs  

Led Medium Distinctive Breed - Palana Ace High owned & exhibited by Leanne McAdams

Led Large Distinctive Breed - Result coming soon.

Led Small Gaited Breed -  Josaphat From Vindholar owned and exhibited by Estelle Hobbins

Ridden Andalusian Pure/Part -  Black Range Margarita exhibited by Jessie Falconer & owned by L. Laing  


Ridden Friesian Pure/Part  -  Jolle Z exhibited by Belinda McDonnell & owned by Sharon McIntosh


Ridden Morgan Pure/Part -   Result coming soon.


Ridden Any Other Baroque Breed - Lilly owned & exhibted by Denise Modini
 

Ridden Clydesdale Pure/Part -  Stella Rose Sharnie exhibited by Zoe Arvidson & owned by Dale & Kirsty Burman


Ridden Gypsy Cob Pure/Part -  Watermark The Phantom owned & exhibited by Greenbrook Gypsy Cobs


Ridden Medium Distinctive Breed -  Palana Ace High owned & exhibited by Leanne McAdams


Ridden Large Distinctive Breed -  Jawarra Barron exhibited & owned by Alana Hogan 


Ridden Small Gaited Breed - Josaphat From Vindholar owned & exhibited by Estelle Hobbins  


Harness Exhibit NE 14HH  -  Result coming soon.


Harness Exhibit Over 14HH -  O’Bees Warlords Wish owned & exhibited by Sue O'Brien
 

Our 2018 B&DBAI Charity Festival Champions

Led Spanish Andalusian - Southern X Calvaro exhibited by Cassie Jarboe & owned by Cara Edwards

Led Andalusian Partbred -   Result coming soon.

Led Friesian -  Xena Of Siksikawa Friesians exhibited & owned by Colleen Shields  

Led Friesian Warmblood -  Result coming soon.

Led Morgan -  Result coming soon.

Led Morgan Partbred -  Result coming soon.

Led Lipizzaner Pure/Part -   Lilly owned & exhibted by Denise Modini

Led Clydesdale Sport Horse -  Stella Rose Sharnie exhibited by Dale Burman & owned by Dale & Kirsty Burman

Led Gypsy Cob -  Result coming soon.

Led Gypsy Cob Partbred -  Result coming soon.

Led Percheron Pure/Part - Cobigan Quartz exhibited & owned by Macy Morris

Led Drum - Imperial Griffin exhibited & owned by Sascha Nott

Led Fell Pure/Part - Watermark Dolly exhibited & owned by Greenbrook Gypsy Cobs

Led Fjord Pure/Part -  Palana Ace High owned & exhibited by Leanne McAdams

Led Highland Pony Pure/Part -  Result coming soon.

Led Connemara Pure/Part - Jawarra Barron exhibited & owned by Alana Hogan  

Led Ahkal Teke Pure/Part -  Result coming soon.

Led Icelandic Horse -  Josaphat From Vindholar owned & exhibited by Estelle Hobbins

Ridden Spanish Andalusian -   Result coming soon.

Ridden Andalusian Partbred -  Black Range Margarita exhibited by Jessie Falconer & owned by L. Laing   

Ridden Friesian -  Jolle Z exhibited by Belinda Mc Donnell & owned by Sharon McIntosh

Ridden Morgan -   Result coming soon.

Ridden Morgan Partbred -   Result coming soon.

Ridden Lipizzaner Pure/Part -  Lilly exhibited & owned by Denise Modini

Ridden Clydesdale Sport Horse -   Stella Rose Sharnie exhibited by Zoe Arvidson & owned by Dale & Kirsty Burman

Ridden Gypsy Cob -  Watermark The Phantom exhibited & owned by Greekbrook Gypsy Cobs

Ridden Fjord Pure/Part -  Palana Ace High owned & exhibited by Leanne McAdams

Ridden Highland Pony Pure/Part -   Result coming soon.

Ridden Connemara Pure/Part -  Jawarra Barron exhibited & owned by Alana Hogan  

Ridden Icelandic Horse -  Josaphat From Vindholar owned & exhibited by Estelle Hobbins

Beginner/Maiden Turnout -  Result coming soon.

Open Turnout -  Result coming soon.

Novice Pony -  Result coming soon.

Open Pony -  Result coming soon.

Pleasure Pony  -  Result coming soon.

Beginner Horse  -  Result coming soon.

Maiden Horse  -  Result coming soon.

Novice Horse -  Result coming soon.

Open Horse  -  Result coming soon.

Pleasure Horse -  Result coming soon.

Open Whip -  Result coming soon. 

Our 2018 B&DBAI Charity Festival Reserve Champions

Coming Soon!

Our 2018 B&DBAI Charity Festival Youth Awards

Results Coming Soon!

Our 2018 B&DBAI Charity Festival Costume Awards

Fiesta Costume -
1st - Kirsten Foley on Bellaroso Alverze  
2nd -  Zoe Arvidson on Southern X Calvaro
3rd - Cara Edwards on El Avista

Concour D'Elegance -
1st  - Zoe Arvidson on Southern X Calvaro
2nd - Felicity Benton on  Croft Cnoc Finella  
3rd  - Kirsty Burman on Sathony Julian

Traditional Breed -
1st - Kirsty Burman on Sathony Julian 


Medieval:
1st  - Zoe Arvidson on Southern X Calvaro as medieval hunter
2nd  - Kirsty Burman on Sathony Julian as Medieval Lady in Waiting

Novelty:
1st  - Zoe Arvidson on Southern X Calvaro as the Mad Hatter
2nd  - Kirsty Burman on Sathony Julian as deadpool

Menu / Price List


Add a footnote if this applies to your business